SMRC Race Results RRCA
  Home About the Club Current News Club Runs Places to Run TX Running Clubs Running Links Useful Stuff  
  Upcoming Races Race Results Country Roads 10K ARA-Moe's Better Half Marathon Running with Moe Contact Us!  

COUNTRY ROADS 10K, September 16, 2017, San Marcos TX
RESULTS (PDF): AGE GROUPS     OVERALL     AWARDS

Kimberly Meitzen     50:39      Female Overall Champion; 1/23 Females; 10/51 Overall
Alan Atchison     55:52      1st Place/2, M60-69; 19/28 Males; 22/51 Overall
Wayne Ames     1:05:58      4th/4, M50-59; 26/28 Males; 41/51 Overall
SCHOOL FUEL “FILL THE SACK” 5K, March 25, 2017, San Marcos TX

David Nicosia     24:24      1st Place/5, M45-49; 5/29 Males; 6/72 Overall
Laura Mason     38:12      1st Place/4, F55-59; 21/43 Females; 39/72 Overall

MOE’S 33RD (and FINAL) BETTER HALF MARATHON, March 5, 2017, San Marcos TX
RESULTS (PDF): AGE GROUPS     OVERALL     AWARDS

David Moody     1:29:07      Male Senior Masters Champion; 10/127 Males; 10/289 Overall
Doug Framke     1:35:53      2nd Place/21, M40-44; 16/127 Males; 18/289 Overall
Kimberly Meitzen     1:49:09      2nd Place/21, F35-39; 14/161 Females; 56/289 Overall
Walter Meitzen     1:58:58      10/21, M40-44; 59/127 Males; 92/289 Overall
Elizabeth Black-Wills     2:01:36      5/22, F50-54; 39/161 Females; 103/289 Overall
Thomas Korzeniewski     2:03:37      6/11, M50-54; 70/127 Males; 118/289 Overall
Alan Atchison     2:11:27      5/9, M65-69; 84/127 Males; 151/289 Overall
Rebecca Rounds     2:15:24      8/23, F40-44; 74/161 Females; 164/289 Overall
Chris Tansey     2:17:11      8/11, M50-54; 94/127 Males; 171/289 Overall
Jessica Diaz     2:17:40      9/23, F40-44; 82/161 Females; 177/289 Overall
Stacey Mitchum     2:20:14      11/23, F40-44; 88/161 Females; 186/289 Overall
Liesela Austin     2:25:09      12/23, F40-44; 90/161 Females; 190/289 Overall
Eva Sanders     2:35:56      3rd Place/4, F65-69; 113/161 Females; 220/289 Overall
Wayne Ames     2:44:11      17/19, M55-59; 115/127 Males; 247/289 Overall
Candie Walker     2:49:00      11/17, F55-59; 138/161 Females; 257/289 Overall
Charlene Martinez     2:50:05      12/17, F55-59; 140/161 Females; 261/289 Overall
Laura Mason     3:08:19      16/17, F55-59; 151/161 Females; 276/289 Overall
David Nicosia     3:12:34      12/12, M45-49; 125/127 Males; 277/289 Overall
Teresa Medina     3:16:39      10/10, F60-64; 154/161 Females; 281/289 Overall
Kaitlyn Olson     4:13:39      2nd Place/2, F0-19; 160/161 Females; 288/289 Overall
Deborah Olson     4:13:39      23/23, F40-44; 161/161 Females; 289/289 Overall

SIGHTS & SOUNDS OF CHRISTMAS 5K, December 3, 2016, San Marcos TX

Kimberly Meitzen     23:17      2nd Place/30, F35-39; 8/264 Females; 43/452 Overall
Paula Korzeniewski     24:04      1st Place/24, F40-44; 11/264 Females; 54/452 Overall
David Nicosia     24:29      2nd Place/13, M45-49; 47/188 Males; 59/452 Overall
Rebecca Rounds     24:49      3rd Place/24, F40-44; 14/264 Females; 66/452 Overall
Thomas Korzeniewski     26:18      2nd Place/9, M50-54; 63/188 Males; 78/452 Overall
Alan Atchison     26:39      2nd Place/2, M65-69; 65/188 Males; 82/452 Overall
Chris Tansey     27:15      5/9, M50-54; 75/188 Males; 102/452 Overall
Sanjuanita Zavala     36:18      10/24, F40-44; 141/264 Females; 288/452 Overall
Teresa Medina     52:42      5/9, F60-64; 233/264 Females; 413/452 Overall

THANKFUL TURKEY 5K, November 19, 2016, San Marcos TX
RESULTS (PDF):     AGE GROUPS     AWARDS     OVERALL

David Nicosia     25:10      1st Place/5, M38-47; 7/24 Males; 7/62 Overall
Thomas Korzeniewski     25:11      1st Place/3, M48-57; 8/24 Males; 8/62 Overall
Kathryn Olson     32:14      2nd Place/7, F18-27; 9/38 Females; 23/62 Overall
Darrell Rhodes     33:03      2nd Place/3, M58-67; 16/24 Males; 25/62 Overall
Laura Mason     35:31      2nd Place/9, F48-57; 14/38 Females; 35/62 Overall
Kaitlyn Olson     41:42      2nd Place/3, F0-17; 22/38 Females; 44/62 Overall
Deborah Olson     47:03      6/7, F38-47; 26/38 Females; 48/62 Overall

WURST 5-MILE RUN, November 5, 2016, New Braunfels TX

Paula Korzeniewski     41:27      3rd Place/60, F40-44; 39/518 Females; 135/915 Overall
Thomas Korzeniewski     42:56      10/39, M50-54; 117/397 Males; 166/915 Overall
Alan Atchison     44:10      3rd Place/13, M65-69; 135/397 Males; 193/915 Overall
Wayne Ames     52:44      22/39, M50-54; 252/397 Males; 444/915 Overall
David Alexander     59:44      16/22, M60-64; 311/397 Males; 626/915 Overall
Laura Mason     1:00:25      10/37, F55-59; 325/518 Females; 641/915 Overall

THE GREAT PUMPKIN DASH 5K, October 29, 2016, San Marcos TX

Alan Atchison     26:46      Male Senior Masters Champion; 11/18 Males; 13/46 Overall
David Alexander     32:31      1st Place/1, M60-69; 14/18 Males; 25/46 Overall
Laura Mason     34:02      1st Place/2, F50-59; 13/28 Females; 27/46 Overall
Linda Alexander     48:50      Female Grand Masters Champion; 27/28 Females; 45/46 Overall

FALL FIESTA 5K RIVER RUN, October 22, 2016, Fentress TX
RESULTS (PDF):     AWARDS     AGE GROUPS     OVERALL

James Thompson     19:01      1st Place/3, M30-39; 2/30 Males; 2/49 Overall
Wayne Ames     31:08      6/6, M50-59; 25/30 Males; 34/49 Overall
Laura Mason     35:21      1st Place/4, F50-59; 10/19 Females; 37/49 Overall
Kaitlyn Olson     48:03      1st Place/1, F0-13; 15/19 Females; 45/49 Overall
Kathryn Olson     48:04      5/5, F20-29; 16/19 Females; 46/49 Overall

PET FEST 5K, October 15, 2016, San Marcos TX
RESULTS (PDF):     AWARDS     AGE GROUPS     OVERALL

David Nicosia     32:49      Male Masters Champion; 3/18 Males; 3/40 Overall
Walt Meitzen     33:46      1st Place/2, M40-49; 5/18 Males; 5/40 Overall
Kimberly Meitzen     33:55      Female Overall Champion; 1/22 Females; 6/40 Overall
Frank Payne     39:42      1st Place/1, M70-99; 9/18 Males; 18/40 Overall
Brigitte Payne     50:50      2nd Place/2, F50-59; 17/22 Females; 31/40 Overall

NOTE: The race was interrupted and delayed by a passing train;
therefore the times above are higher than they would normally have been.

COUNTRY ROADS 10K, September 17, 2016, San Marcos TX
RESULTS (PDF):     AWARDS     AGE GROUPS     OVERALL

Rebecca Rounds     55:31      1st Place/4, F40-44; 6/33 Females; 18/62 Overall
Tom Korzeniewski     56:51      3rd Place/5, M50-54; 14/29 Males; 21/62 Overall
Alan Atchison     58:07      1st Place/1, M65-69; 15/29 Males; 22/62 Overall
David Nicosia     58:43      2nd Place/2, M40-44; 16/29 Males; 24/62 Overall
Chris Tansey     1:02:38      4/5, M50-54; 19/29 Males; 29/62 Overall
Kathryn Olson     1:13:38      4/6, F20-24; 18/33 Females; 42/62 Overall
Jessica Diaz     1:17:24      2nd Place/4, F40-44; 23/33 Females; 49/62 Overall
Laura Mason     1:17:25      3rd Place/4, F50-54; 24/33 Females; 50/62 Overall
Candie Walker     1:20:50      2nd Place/2, F55-59; 26/33 Females; 52/62 Overall
Kaitlyn Olson     1:54:40      1st Place/1, F0-14; 32/33 Females; 61/62 Overall
Deborah Olson     1:55:11      4/4, F40-44; 33/33 Females; 62/62 Overall

CINCO DE MAYO 5QUE? & KIDZ RUN, May 7, 2016, San Marcos TX
RESULTS (PDF):     AWARDS     AGE GROUPS     OVERALL

David Nicosia     24:20      Male Masters Champion; 10/29 Males; 10/61 Overall
SanJuanita Zavala     26:06      Female Masters Champion; 3/32 Females; 15/61 Overall
Jessica Diaz     28:05      2nd Place/4, F40-44; 9/32 Females; 24/61 Overall
Frank Payne     32:54      1st Place/2, M70-99; 17/29 Males; 32/61 Overall
Brigitte Payne     43:09      2nd Place/2, F55-59; 23/32 Females; 49/61 Overall

MOE’S BETTER HALF MARATHON, March 6, 2016, San Marcos TX

Andrew McHenry     1:28:50      2nd Place/8, M35-39; 6/92 Males; 12/211 Overall
David Moody     1:29:52      Male Senior Masters Champion; 9/92 Males; 10/211 Overall
James Thompson     1:31:37      3rd Place/8, M35-39; 11/92 Males; 12/211 Overall
Emily Francis     1:43:34      1st Place/14, F35-39; 3/119 Females; 29/211 Overall
Kimberly Meitzen     1:54:31      3rd Place/14, F30-34; 18/119 Females; 59/211 Overall
Rebecca Rounds     1:55:44      3rd Place/18, F40-44; 21/119 Females; 68/211 Overall
Elizabeth Black-Wills     1:59:57      3rd Place/19, F45-49; 27/119 Females; 80/211 Overall
Walter Meitzen     2:06:57      11/13, M40-44; 65/92 Males; 105/211 Overall
Thomas Korzeniewski     2:09:10      10/13, M45-49; 67/92 Males; 109/211 Overall
Stacey Mitchum     2:38:13      12/18, F40-44; 86/119 Females; 169/211 Overall
Kathryn Olson     2:48:37      7/9, F0-19; 98/119 Females; 183/211 Overall
Laura Mason     2:48:43      9/10, F50-54; 99/119 Females; 184/211 Overall
Wayne Ames     2:48:44      6/7, M50-54; 86/92 Males; 185/211 Overall
SanJuanita Zavala     3:25:08      18/18, F40-44; 119/119 Females; 210/211 Overall

SIGHTS & SOUNDS OF CHRISTMAS 5K RUN/WALK, December 5, 2015, San Marcos TX

Travis Rounds     18:34      1st Place/16, M15-19; 5/232 Males; 7/620 Overall
Logan Rounds     21:36      4/44, M1-14; 21/232 Males; 27/620 Overall
Austin Rounds     21:47      4/16, M15-19; 22/232 Males; 29/620 Overall
Emily Osinski     23:31      2nd Place/53, F30-34; 11/388 Females; 48/620 Overall
David Nicosia     23:38      1st Place/19, M40-44; 39/232 Males; 51/620 Overall
Paula Korzeniewski     23:51      1st Place/34, F40-44; 14/388 Females; 55/620 Overall
Rebecca Rounds     24:36      2nd Place/34, F40-44; 19/388 Females; 68/620 Overall
David Rounds     24:59      3rd Place/19, M40-44; 55/232 Males; 76/620 Overall
Kimberly Meitzen     25:14      3rd Place/53, F30-34; 23/388 Females; 81/620 Overall
Alan Atchison     25:44      2nd Place/9, M60-64; 64/232 Males; 90/620 Overall
Walt Meitzen     26:40      4/19, M40-44; 72/232 Males; 103/620 Overall
Eva Sanders     32:23      1st Place/3, F65-69; 120/388 Females; 246/620 Overall
Wayne Ames     32:31      4/16, M50-54; 130/232 Males; 251/620 Overall
Kimberly Moreland     33:18      16/43, F35-39; 135/388 Females; 275/620 Overall
Stacey Mitchum     34:07      9/34, F40-44; 149/388 Females; 297/620 Overall
Cyndi Jetton     35:56      13/34, F40-44; 188/388 Females; 352/620 Overall
Teresa Medina     38:11      6/14, F60-64; 216/388 Females; 392/620 Overall

THANKFUL TURKEY 5K RUN & WALK, November 21, 2015, San Marcos TX
RESULTS (PDF):     AGE GROUPS     OVERALL

David Nicosia     25:20      1st Place/2, M38-47; 10/22 Males; 11/49 Overall
Alan Atchison     27:30      3rd Place/4, M58-67; 13/22 Males; 16/49 Overall
Kathryn Olson     32:15      4/5, F18-27; 8/27 Females; 22/49 Overall
Frank Payne     34:17      3rd Place/4, M68-99; 17/22 Males; 26/49 Overall
Laura Mason     36:22      1st Place/8, F48-57; 11/27 Females; 30/49 Overall
Brigitte Payne     45:22      5/8, F48-57; 21/27 Females; 42/49 Overall
Kaitlyn Olson     46:26      4/4, F0-17; 22/27 Females; 43/49 Overall
Deborah Olson     46:27      2nd Place/2, F38-47; 23/27 Females; 44/49 Overall

FALL FIESTA 5K RIVER RUN, October 3, 2015, Fentress TX
RESULTS (PDF):     AGE GROUPS     OVERALL

Laura Mason     36:10      1st Place/2, F50-59; 16/19 Females; 44/52 Overall

COUNTRY ROADS 10K, September 19, 2015, San Marcos TX

Kimberly Meitzen     54:10      3rd Place/4, F30-34; 7/48 Females; 27/85 Overall
Rebecca Rounds     54:18      2nd Place/4, F35-39; 8/48 Females; 28/85 Overall
Elizabeth Wills     54:54      Female Masters Champion; 9/48 Females; 29/85 Overall
David Nicosia     56:00      2nd Place/3, M40-44; 23/37 Males; 33/85 Overall
Alan Atchison     56:27      1st Place/3, M60-64; 24/37 Males; 34/85 Overall
Tom Korzeniewski     57:37      3nd Place/3, M45-49; 27/37 Males; 37/85 Overall
Stacey Mitchum     1:05:55      2nd Place/6, F40-44; 20/48 Females; 48/85 Overall
Eva Sanders     1:15:17      1st Place/1, F65-69; 32/48 Females; 64/85 Overall
Laura Mason     1:16:54      7/11, F50-54; 34/48 Females; 66/85 Overall
Kathryn Olson     1:17:01      1st Place/1, F15-19; 35/48 Females; 67/85 Overall
Kaitlyn Olson     1:51:27      1st Place/1, F0-14; 47/48 Females; 84/85 Overall
Deborah Olson     1:51:28      6/6, F40-44; 48/48 Females; 85/85 Overall

GRUENE 10K, September 12, 2015, New Braunfels TX

Darrell Rhodes     1:00:37      9/16, M55-59; 90/149 Males; 153/356 Overall
Kathryn Olson     1:11:47      1st Place/2, F15-19; 120/207 Females; 242/356 Overall
Laura Mason     1:14:10      11/17, F50-54; 132/207 Females; 257/356 Overall
David Alexander     1:15:54      8/10, M60-64; 129/149 Males; 266/356 Overall
Kaitlyn Olson     1:52:07      1st Place/1, F1-10; 202/207 Females; 347/356 Overall

CAMP BEN McCULLOCH 5K, June 20, 2015, Driftwood TX

Wayne Ames     28:11      2nd Place/4, M50-54; 20/47 Males; 33/109 Overall
Frank Payne     32:43      2nd Place/4, M70-74; 26/47 Males; 59/109 Overall
David Alexander     33:57      1st Place/2, M60-64; 35/47 Males; 67/109 Overall
Teresa Medina     35:23      3rd Place/4, F60-64; 37/62 Females; 73/109 Overall
Brigitte Payne     44:09      4/4, F55-59; 54/62 Females; 95/109 Overall
Wendell Wilson     45:22      4/4, M70-74; 42/47 Males; 97/109 Overall

CINCO DE MAYO 5K, May 2, 2015, San Marcos TX

Randall Wood     21:33      Male Masters Champion; 5/26 Males; 5/58 Overall
Kimberly Meitzen     24:17      1st Place/5, F30-34; 2/32 Females; 10/58 Overall
Elizabeth Wills     24:20      Female Masters Champion; 3/32 Females; 11/58 Overall
Alan Atchison     25:43      2nd Place/2, M60-64; 13/26 Males; 17/58 Overall
Walt Meitzen     25:54      1st Place/2, M40-44; 15/26 Males; 20/58 Overall
Wayne Ames     29:05      1st Place/3, M50-54; 17/26 Males; 28/58 Overall
Kathryn Olson     34:03      4/9, F0-19; 18/32 Females; 41/58 Overall
Deborah Olson     55:17      4/4, F40-44; 30/32 Females; 55/58 Overall
Kaitlyn Olson     55:18      9/9, F0-19; 31/32 Females; 56/58 Overall

SIGHTS & SOUNDS 5K, December 6, 2014, San Marcos TX

Travis Rounds     18:18      Male Overall Champion; 1/198 Males; 1/530 Overall
Logan Rounds     20:35      2nd Place/26, M10-14; 11/198 Males; 13/530 Overall
Mike Vordenbaum     21:21      1st Place/10, M55-59; 21/198 Males; 23/530 Overall
Suzanne Williams     22:59      1st Place/37, F35-39; 7/332 Females; 41/530 Overall
Roger Samson     22:59      7/16, M20-24; 35/198 Males; 42/530 Overall
David Rounds     23:31      7/24, M35-39; 42/198 Males; 50/530 Overall
Austin Rounds     24:48      4/12, M15-19; 54/198 Males; 71/530 Overall
Alan Atchison     25:27      1st Place/5, M60-64; 58/198 Males; 79/530 Overall
Kathryn Olson     32:36      9/14, F15-19; 126/332 Females; 249/530 Overall
Cathy Bertron     35:04      2nd Place/9, F60-64; 160/332 Females; 298/530 Overall
Dave Carlsberg     35:35      11/16, M50-54; 139/198 Males; 303/530 Overall
Kay Hetherly     37:33      3rd Place/13, F55-59; 178/332 Females; 332/530 Overall
Teresa Medina     38:01      3rd Place/9, F60-64; 190/332 Females; 345/530 Overall
Ronnie Murphey     40:07      2nd Place/3, M65-69; 163/198 Males; 375/530 Overall
Colleen Hiner     40:37      31/51, F30-34; 220/332 Females; 384/530 Overall
Wendell Wilson     44:32      4/4, M70-99; 174/198 Males; 423/530 Overall
Taylor Wood     48:04      38/51, F30-34; 274/332 Females; 458/530 Overall

THANKFUL TURKEY 5K, November 22, 2014, San Marcos TX

Travis Rounds     18:35      Male Overall Champion; 1/34 Males; 1/58 Overall
Andrew McHenry     18:45      1st Place/3, M28-37; 2/34 Males; 2/58 Overall
Mike Vordenbaum     22:13      1st Place/6, M58-67; 9/34 Males; 9/58 Overall
Suzanne Williams     23:32      1st Place/9, F38-47; 2/24 Females; 13/58 Overall
David Rounds     25:37      4/9, M38-47; 18/34 Males; 22/58 Overall
Rebecca Rounds     26:20      2nd Place/9, F38-47; 5/24 Females; 23/58 Overall
Buddy Albro     26:24      3rd Place/5, M48-57; 19/34 Males; 24/58 Overall
Alan Atchison     26:49      4/6, M58-67; 20/34 Males; 27/58 Overall
David Nicosia     30:30      8/9, M38-47; 25/34 Males; 36/58 Overall
Sean Albro     33:39      1st Place/4, F48-57; 15/24 Females; 42/58 Overall
Laura Mason     34:40      2nd Place/4, F48-57; 16/24 Females; 44/58 Overall
Frank Payne     35:12      2nd Place/4, M68-99; 30/34 Males; 47/58 Overall
Cathy Bertron     38:00      2nd Place/3, F58-67; 19/24 Females; 50/58 Overall
Michele Beery     44:17      9/9, F38-47; 21/24 Females; 54/58 Overall
Brigitte Payne     45:29      4/4, F48-57; 23/24 Females; 56/58 Overall
Wendell Wilson     50:02      4/4, M68-99; 34/34 Males; 58/58 Overall

FALL FIESTA 5K RIVER RUN, October 25, 2014, Fentress TX

David Nicosia     26:04      3rd Place/3, M40-49; 11/25 Males; 12/37 Overall
Kathryn Olson     31:48      1st Place/1, F14-19; 7/12 Females; 26/37 Overall
Wayne Ames     32:12      2nd Place/5, M50-59; 20/25 Males; 27/37 Overall
Deborah Olson     37:54      1st Place/1, F40-49; 11/12 Females; 33/37 Overall

COUNTRY ROADS 10K, September 27, 2014, San Marcos TX

Travis Rounds     40:41      1st Place/6, M1-14; 2/62 Males; 2/130 Overall
Logan Rounds     45:46      2nd Place/6, M1-14; 10/62 Males; 10/130 Overall
Emily Francis     47:49      1st Place/15, F35-39; 2/68 Females; 19/130 Overall
Elizabeth Wills     51:02      Female Masters Champion; 3/68 Females; 24/130 Overall
Jessica Diaz     54:58      3rd Place/15, F35-39; 10/68 Females; 39/130 Overall
Austin Rounds     55:26      6/8, M15-19; 30/62 Males; 40/130 Overall
Stacey Mitchum     55:52      4/15, F35-39; 13/68 Females; 44/130 Overall
David Rounds     56:44      2nd Place/2, M30-34; 34/62 Males; 48/130 Overall
David Nicosia     56:57      6/13, M40-44; 35/62 Males; 49/130 Overall
Rebecca Rounds     56:59      5/15, F35-39; 15/68 Females; 50/130 Overall
Lisa Gonzalez     59:25      1st Place/7, F40-44; 20/68 Females; 61/130 Overall
Wayne Ames     1:04:56      4/6, M50-54; 47/62 Males; 78/130 Overall
Laura Mason     1:10:17      3rd Place/4, F50-54; 40/68 Females; 92/130 Overall
Teresa Medina     1:10:56      1st Place/2, F60-64; 41/68 Females; 94/130 Overall
Philip Berry     1:13:48      3rd Place/4, M45-49; 58/62 Males; 105/130 Overall
Kathryn Olson     1:17:56      2nd Place/2, F15-19; 53/68 Females; 112/130 Overall
Catherine Kurkowski     1:27:21      1st Place/2, F55-59; 63/68 Females; 124/130 Overall
Wendell Wilson     1:32:55      1st Place/1, M70-74; 62/62 Males; 128/130 Overall

GRUENE 10K, September 13, 2014, Gruene TX

Collin Bond     37:54      1st Place/24, M30-34; 7/204 Males; 8/469 Overall
Silvia Clark     58:25      12/50, F40-44; 63/265 Females; 187/469 Overall
David Nicosia     58:35      20/32, M40-44; 125/204 Males; 189/469 Overall
Darrell Rhodes     1:02:12      10/17, M55-59; 142/204 Males; 248/469 Overall
Wayne Ames     1:05:36      22/27, M50-54; 161/204 Males; 296/469 Overall
Laura Mason     1:10:50      11/23, F50-54; 179/265 Females; 358/469 Overall
Kathryn Olson     1:12:15      3rd Place/4, F15-19; 186/265 Females; 368/469 Overall
David Alexander     1:15:38      9/10, M60-64; 188/204 Males; 398/469 Overall

SAN MARCOS HIGH SCHOOL JRAFROTC RATTLESNAKE 5K RUN, August 23, 2014, San Marcos TX
RESULTS (PDF):     AGE GROUPS     OVERALL

CAMP BEN McCULLOCH 5K, June 21, 2014, Driftwood TX

Richard Powell     16:08      Male Overall Champion; 1/51 Males; 1/98 Overall
Logan Rounds     21:42      1st Place/5, M1-14; 7/51 Males; 8/98 Overall
Travis Rounds     21:44      2nd Place/5, M1-14; 8/51 Males; 9/98 Overall
Austin Rounds     22:35      2nd Place/3, M15-19; 10/51 Males; 11/98 Overall
Thomas Korzeniewski     25:44      1st Place/5, M45-49; 18/51 Males; 22/98 Overall
Buddy Albro     26:19      3rd Place/6, M55-59; 20/51 Males; 25/98 Overall
David Rounds     26:28      4/6, M35-39; 21/51 Males; 26/98 Overall
Lisa Gonzales     26:33      Female Masters Champion; 6/47 Females; 27/98 Overall
David Nicosia     27:14      1st Place/2, M40-44; 22/51 Males; 29/98 Overall
Rebecca Rounds     28:41      3rd Place/3, F35-39; 11/47 Females; 36/98 Overall
Cyndi Jetton     29:27      1st Place/4, F40-44; 14/47 Females; 39/98 Overall
Philip Berry     29:28      3rd Place/5, M45-49; 26/51 Males; 40/98 Overall
Robert Bermea     29:51      5/6, M55-59; 28/51 Males; 42/98 Overall
Sean Albro     30:57      1st Place/6, F55-59; 16/47 Females; 45/98 Overall
Wayne Ames     31:53      2nd Place/4, M50-54; 31/51 Males; 50/98 Overall
Laura Mason     32:47      2nd Place/5, F50-54; 23/47 Females; 56/98 Overall
David Alexander     32:52      1st Place/4, M60-64; 34/51 Males; 57/98 Overall
Teresa Medina     33:55      2nd Place/3, F60-64; 26/47 Females; 60/98 Overall
Charlene Martinez     34:02      3rd Place/6, F55-59; 27/47 Females; 61/98 Overall
Greg Mitchum     35:45      5/6, M35-39; 38/51 Males; 66/98 Overall
Frank Payne     37:34      2nd Place/2, M65-69; 41/51 Males; 69/98 Overall
Catherine Kurkowski     40:07      4/6, F55-59; 31/47 Females; 74/98 Overall
Margaret Zarate     40:12      5/6, F55-59; 32/47 Females; 75/98 Overall
Marguerite Lucas     42:47      1st Place/1, F65-69; 39/47 Females; 87/98 Overall
Brigitte Payne     43:40      4/5, F50-54; 40/47 Females; 88/98 Overall
Wendell Wilson     45:12      2nd Place/2, M70-74; 49/51 Males; 90/98 Overall
Linda Alexander     50:32      3rd Place/3, F60-64; 45/47 Females; 96/98 Overall

WOMEN ROCK HALF MARATHON, March 29, 2014, Grand Prairie TX

Laura Mason     2:32:25      21/42, F50-59; 162/306 Overall
Cyndi Jetton     2:32:35      56/102, F40-49; 163/306 Overall
Kathryn Olson     2:40:13      2nd Place/5, F1-19; 194/306 Overall
Deborah Olson     3:02:24      87/102, F40-49; 262/306 Overall

ROCK ‘N’ ROLL DALLAS HALF MARATHON, March 23, 2014, Dallas TX

Charlene Martinez     2:25:06      54/176, F55-59; 3,148/5,949 Females; 6,047/9,707 Overall
Laura Mason     2:34:21      201/376, F50-54; 3,820/5,949 Females; 6,969/9,707 Overall
Teresa Medina     2:50:48      38/65, F60-64; 4,739/5,949 Females; 8,171/9,707 Overall

MOE’S BETTER HALF MARATHON, March 2, 2014, San Marcos TX

Collin Bond     1:26:37      1st Place/12, M30-34; 3/129 Males; 3/309 Overall
Andrew McHenry     1:27:32      1st Place/16, M35-39; 5/129 Males; 5/309 Overall
David Moody     1:31:02      2nd Place/16, M45-49; 9/129 Males; 9/309 Overall
Emily Francis     1:47:00      3rd Place/21, F35-39; 14/180 Females; 47/309 Overall
Travis Rounds     1:55:45      7/10, M1-19; 53/129 Males; 81/309 Overall
Elizabeth Wills     1:56:37      4/23, F45-49; 30/180 Females; 84/309 Overall
Stacey Mitchum     2:04:28      10/21, F35-39; 52/180 Females; 120/309 Overall
Lisa Gonzalez     2:13:18      11/32, F40-44; 73/180 Females; 163/309 Overall
Tom Korzeniewski     2:13:38      11/16, M45-49; 92/129 Males; 167/309 Overall
Paula Korzeniewski     2:16:18      12/32, F40-44; 83/180 Females; 177/309 Overall
Logan Rounds     2:21:26      9/10, M1-19; 104/129 Males; 199/309 Overall
Liesela Austin     2:21:51      15/32, F40-44; 98/180 Females; 202/309 Overall
Charlene Martinez     2:26:59      6/10, F55-59; 112/180 Females; 220/309 Overall
Rebecca Rounds     2:31:06      16/21, F35-39; 119/180 Females; 232/309 Overall
Dave Nicosia     2:32:30      13/15, M40-44; 115/129 Males; 235/309 Overall
Philip Berry     2:41:17      15/16, M45-49; 119/129 Males; 259/309 Overall
Teresa Medina     2:46:48      5/7, F60-64; 150/180 Females; 270/309 Overall
Laura Mason     2:48:03      17/22, F50-54; 153/180 Females; 273/309 Overall
Kathryn Olson     2:48:52      4/4, F1-19; 155/180 Females; 275/309 Overall
Deborah Olson     2:56:23      30/31, F40-44; 163/180 Females; 287/309 Overall
Margaret Zarate     3:24:05      10/10, F55-59; 178/180 Females; 307/309 Overall
Michelle Beery     3:28:05      22/23, F45-49; 179/180 Females; 308/309 Overall

COWTOWN HALF MARATHON, February 23, 2014, Fort Worth TX

Laura Mason     2:37:10      200/380, F50-54; 5,087/7,098 Overall

AUSTIN HALF MARATHON, February 16, 2014, Austin TX

Charlene Martinez     2:27:42      55/147, F55-59; 3,064/5,365 Females; 5,998/9,291 Overall
Darrell Rhodes     2:28:38      138/206, M55-59; 2,967/3,926 Males; 6,105/9,291 Overall
Kathryn Olson     2:38:06      149/210, F1-19; 3,759/5,365 Females; 7,054/9,291 Overall
Laura Mason     2:38:35      180/310, F50-54; 3,787/5,365 Females; 7,092/9,291 Overall
Teresa Medina     2:45:45      27/69, F60-64; 4,160/5,365 Females; 7,618/9,291 Overall
Deborah Olson     3:06:26      500/557, F40-44; 4,838/5,365 Females; 8,579/9,291 Overall

SMMA GEAR UP 10-MILE RUN, February 9, 2014, San Marcos TX

Elizabeth Wills     1:24:57      Female Masters Champion; 4/33 Females; 20/70 Overall
Cyndi Jetton     1:38:05      3rd Place/14, F40-49; 12/33 Females; 37/70 Overall
Dave Nicosia     1:47:19      5/10, M40-49; 31/37 Males; 52/70 Overall
Phillip Berry     1:50:08      6/10, M40-49; 33/37 Males; 58/70 Overall
Laura Mason     1:52:59      2nd Place/4, F50-59; 27/33 Females; 61/70 Overall

3M HALF MARATHON, January 19, 2014, Austin TX

David Moody     1:28:36      26/303, M45-49; 139/1,965 Males; 166/4,613 Overall
Stacey Mitchum     1:59:19      175/539, F35-39; 793/2,648 Females; 1,924/4,613 Overall
Paula Korzeniewski     2:03:30      212/539, F35-39; 962/2,648 Females; 2,225/4,613 Overall
Robert Bermea     2:04:15      61/123, M55-59; 1,285/1,965 Males; 2,301/4,613 Overall
Charlene Martinez     2:21:50      48/90, F55-59; 1,772/2,648 Females; 3,431/4,613 Overall
Darrell Rhodes     2:28:07      107/123, M55-59; 1,736/1,965 Males; 3,678/4,613 Overall
Laura Mason     2:28:08      132/184, F50-54; 1,943/2,648 Females; 3,678/4,613 Overall
Teresa Medina     2:36:54      24/41, F60-64; 2,160/2,648 Females; 3,962/4,613 Overall

RED ROCK N CHRISTMAS 8K TRAIL RUN, December 22, 2013, Red Rock TX

Andrew McHenry     31:04      2nd Place/17 Males; 2/22 Overall
Logan Rounds     43:04      10/17 Males; 10/22 Overall
Darrell Rhodes     50:31      12/17 Males; 13/22 Overall
Robert Bermea     52:49      13/17 Males; 14/22 Overall
Rebecca Rounds     54:54      2nd Place/5 Females; 19/22 Overall
Laura Mason     1:02:04      5/5 Females; 22/22 Overall

BCS MARATHON, December 8, 2013, College Station TX

Andrew McHenry     3:23:02      13/78, M35-39; 70/525 Males; 80/944 Overall
Elizabeth Wills     4:15:05      11/45, F45-49; 120/419 Females; 408/944 Overall
Robert Bermea     4:54:32      31/36, M55-59; 415/525 Males; 662/944 Overall

BCS HALF MARATHON, December 8, 2013, College Station TX

Laura Mason     2:34:02      49/94, F50-54; 853/1,348 Females; 1,422/2,052 Overall
Teresa Medina     2:53:01      7/10, F60-64; 1,093/1,348 Females; 1,738/2,052 Overall

SIGHTS & SOUNDS 5K, December 7, 2013, San Marcos TX

Andrew McHenry     18:11      1st Place/11, M35-39; 4/106 Males; 4/240 Overall
Austin Rounds     22:14      6/11, M15-19; 19/106 Males; 24/240 Overall
Logan Rounds     22:25      1st Place/8, M10-14; 21/106 Males; 26/240 Overall
Emily Francis     23:07      1st Place/15, F35-39; 6/134 Females; 29/240 Overall
Travis Rounds     23:35      2nd Place/8, M10-14; 27/106 Males; 33/240 Overall
David Rounds     26:33      7/11, M35-39; 42/106 Males; 51/240 Overall
Jessica Diaz     26:47      2nd Place/15, F35-39; 10/134 Females; 52/240 Overall
Cyndi Jetton     27:45      4/15, F35-39; 17/134 Females; 65/240 Overall
Kathryn Olson     30:47      2nd Place/5, F15-19; 35/134 Females; 92/240 Overall
Dustin Mundorf     35:09      9/11, M35-39; 73/106 Males; 139/240 Overall
Dave Nicosia     35:10      7/11, M40-44; 74/106 Males; 140/240 Overall
Dave Carlsberg     36:25      5/7, M50-54; 77/106 Males; 146/240 Overall
Kevin Holbert     38:32      12/15, M20-24; 82/106 Males; 163/240 Overall
Wendell Wilson     41:41      1st Place/1, M70-99; 89/106 Males; 177/240 Overall
Ronnie Murphey     44:38      2nd Place/2, M65-69; 95/106 Males; 190/240 Overall
Ella Smith     52:25      6/7, F55-59; 121/134 Females; 221/240 Overall
Taylor Wood     56:12      19/20, F30-34; 131/134 Females; 235/240 Overall

THANKFUL TURKEY 5K, November 23, 2013, San Marcos TX

Collin Bond     18:39      1st Place/3, M28-37; 3/27 Males; 3/54 Overall
Mike Vordenbaum     20:32      Male Masters Champion; 8/27 Males; 9/54 Overall
Austin Rounds     22:40      5/9, M0-17; 15/27 Males; 16/54 Overall
Travis Rounds     24:57      6/9, M0-17; 16/27 Males; 17/54 Overall
Logan Rounds     24:57      7/9, M0-17; 17/27 Males; 18/54 Overall
Rebecca Rounds     26:35      2nd Place/6, F38-47; 4/27 Females; 21/54 Overall
David Nicosia     27:48      3rd Place/6, M38-47; 18/27 Males; 22/54 Overall
David Rounds     27:59      4/6, M38-47; 19/27 Males; 23/54 Overall
Kathryn Olson     31:08      1st Place/1, F0-17; 11/27 Females; 31/54 Overall
Deborah Olson     35:18      5/6, F38-47; 17/27 Females; 40/54 Overall
Frank Payne     39:46      2nd Place/2, M68-99; 24/27 Males; 42/54 Overall
Brigitte Payne     42:07      5/6, F48-57; 20/27 Females; 44/54 Overall

SHINER HALF MARATHON, November 23, 2013, Shiner TX

David Moody     1:30:26      2nd Place/65, M45-49; 16/1,100 Overall
Tina Berry     1:51:34      4/72, F45-49; 175/1,100 Overall
Tom Korzeniewski     2:04:28      37/65, M45-49; 382/1,100 Overall
Paula Korzeniewski     2:08:01      25/88, F40-44; 441/1,100 Overall
Darrell Rhodes     2:15:17      14/22, M55-59; 547/1,100 Overall
Charlene Martinez     2:31:23      8/22, F55-59; 772/1,100 Overall
Laura Mason     2:32:46      25/36, F50-54; 794/1,100 Overall
Phillip Berry     2:34:11      55/65, F45-49; 805/1,100 Overall
Teresa Medina     2:55:56      5/7, F60-64; 965/1,100 Overall

ROCK ‘N’ ROLL HALF MARATHON, November 17, 2013, San Antonio TX

Lisa Gonzalez     2:10:58      137/1,317, F40-44; 1,092/8,886 Females; 2,834/14,427 Overall
JoAnn Davis     2:30:16      417/1,317, F40-44; 3,034/8,886 Females; 6,141/14,427 Overall
Charlene Martinez     2:34:45      74/341, F55-59; 3,541/8,886 Females; 6,923/14,427 Overall
Cyndi Jetton     2:36:27      696/1,525, F35-39; 3,732/8,886 Females; 7,213/14,427 Overall
Laura Mason     2:39:48      222/656, F50-54; 4,099/8,886 Females; 7,756/14,427 Overall
Teresa Medina     2:58:51      41/875, F60-64; 5,829/8,886 Females; 10,345/14,427 Overall
Norma Medrano     3:01:21      884/1,317, F40-44; 6,015/8,886 Females; 10,604/14,427 Overall
Kathryn Olson     3:04:09      66/94, F15-17; 6,224/8,886 Females; 10,894/14,427 Overall
Deborah Olson     3:52:25      1,248/1,317, F40-44; 8,383/8,886 Females; 13,774/14,427 Overall

WURST 5-MILE RUN, November 2, 2013, New Braunfels TX

Richard Powell     25:40      Male Overall Champion; 1/349 Males; 1/817 Overall
Michael Vordenbaum     32:59      2nd Place/30, M55-59; 16/349 Males; 21/817 Overall
Britt Van Dine     36:04      3rd Place/33, M50-54; 43/349 Males; 54/817 Overall
Thomas Korzeniewski     42:34      10/36, M45-49; 120/349 Males; 172/817 Overall
Darrell Rhodes     45:33      11/30, M55-59; 166/349 Males; 249/817 Overall
Paula Korzeniewski     45:51      13/53, F40-44; 92/468 Females; 261/817 Overall
Janet Van Dine     47:45      6/25, F55-59; 129/468 Females; 319/817 Overall
Laura Mason     52:25      14/52, F50-54; 206/468 Females; 440/817 Overall
Kathryn Olson     52:59      4/7, F15-19; 213/468 Females; 453/817 Overall
David Alexander     53:22      10/19, M60-64; 244/349 Males; 464/817 Overall
Deborah Olson     57:06      33/52, F40-44; 277/468 Females; 548/817 Overall

PINK HEALS 5K, October 26, 2013, San Marcos TX

Jessica Diaz     26:04      2nd Place/11, F35-39; 7/144 Females; 18/201 Overall
Cyndi Jetton     29:58      3rd Place/11, F35-39; 14/144 Females; 34/201 Overall
Laura Mason     31:21      1st Place/7, F50-54; 23/144 Females; 48/201 Overall
Brigitte Payne     40:01      2nd Place/7, F50-54; 60/144 Females; 89/201 Overall
Ella Smith     53:41      6/13, F55-59; 99/144 Females; 135/201 Overall

BATTLE OF LEON CREEK 20K, October 20, 2013, San Antonio TX

Charlene Martinez     2:15:38      9/21, F50-54; 82/179 Females; 178/301 Overall
Laura Mason     2:27:55      12/21, F50-54; 118/179 Females; 222/301 Overall
Teresa Medina     2:31:51      2nd Place/2, F60-64; 126/179 Females; 234/301 Overall
Deborah Olson     2:33:05      19/25, F40-44; 128/179 Females; 236/301 Overall
Kathryn Olson     2:48:21      3rd Place/3, F1-20; 153/179 Females; 268/301 Overall

RED RIBBON 5K, October 19, 2013, San Marcos TX
RESULTS (PDF):     AGE GROUPS     OVERALL

Silvia Clark     25:30      Female Masters Champion; 2/14 Females; 9/32 Overall
Cyndi Jetton     30:34      3rd Place/4, F30-39; 6/14 Females; 14/32 Overall
Laura Mason     31:40      2nd Place/2, F50-59; 9/14 Females; 19/32 Overall

FALL FIESTA 5K RIVER RUN, October 12, 2013, Fentress TX
RESULTS (PDF):     AGE GROUPS     OVERALL

Austin Rounds     22:36      1st Place/7, M0-14; 11/34 Males; 12/54 Overall
Logan Rounds     23:39      2nd Place/7, M0-14; 13/34 Males; 14/54 Overall
Travis Rounds     23:57      3rd Place/7, M0-14; 14/34 Males; 16/54 Overall
Rebecca Rounds     25:48      2nd Place/6, F30-39; 3/20 Females; 21/54 Overall
David Rounds     27:49      3rd Place/3, M30-39; 20/34 Males; 25/54 Overall
JoAnn Davis     30:04      2nd Place/6, F40-49; 7/20 Females; 30/54 Overall
Cyndi Jetton     30:54      4/6, F30-39; 10/20 Females; 34/54 Overall
Laura Mason     31:54      1st Place/1, F50-59; 11/20 Females; 36/54 Overall
Kevin Holbert     39:42      2nd Place/2, M20-29; 31/34 Males; 50/54 Overall
David Carlsberg     44:59      8/8, M50-59; 33/34 Males; 52/54 Overall
Ronnie Murphey     50:56      4/4, M60-69; 34/34 Males; 54/54 Overall

“FROM HERE TO ETERNITY” 5K, October 5, 2013, San Marcos TX
RESULTS (PDF):     AGE GROUPS     OVERALL

Collin Bond     18:42      Male Overall Champion; 1/43 Males; 1/94 Overall
Mike Vordenbaum     20:44      Male Masters Champion; 4/43 Males; 4/94 Overall
Logan Rounds     24:20      2nd Place/6, M0-19; 10/43 Males; 12/94 Overall
Travis Rounds     24:26      3rd Place/6, M0-19; 11/43 Males; 13/94 Overall
Rebecca Rounds     26:23      2nd Place/12, F30-39; 5/51 Females; 19/94 Overall
David Rounds     29:01      2nd Place/5, M30-39; 18/43 Males; 27/94 Overall
Philip Berry     32:10      1st Place/4, M40-49; 19/43 Males; 29/94 Overall
Cyndi Jetton     32:12      3rd Place/12, F30-39; 11/51 Females; 30/94 Overall
Kathryn Olson     34:28      2nd Place/3, F0-19; 16/51 Females; 41/94 Overall
Deborah Olson     35:22      3rd Place/15, F40-49; 19/51 Females; 44/94 Overall
Abigayle Winn     38:58      3rd Place/3, F0-19; 27/51 Females; 57/94 Overall
Ronnie Murphey     42:26      7/8, M60-99; 32/43 Males; 61/94 Overall
Kevin Holbert     45:45      7/9, M20-29; 33/43 Males; 65/94 Overall
Wendell Wilson     46:35      8/8, M60-99; 34/43 Males; 66/94 Overall
David Carlsberg     46:58      8/9, M50-59; 37/43 Males; 70/94 Overall
Taylor Wood     47:24      10/12, F30-39; 36/51 Females; 74/94 Overall

HELOTES RUN FESTIVAL HALF MARATHON, October 5, 2013, Helotes TX

Laura Mason     2:37:56      3rd Place/8, F50-54; 40/56 Females; 84/107 Overall
Charlene Martinez     2:39:01      4/8, F50-54; 41/56 Females; 85/107 Overall
Teresa Medina     2:51:51      2nd Place/2, F60-99; 50/56 Females; 98/107 Overall

PET FEST 10K, September 28, 2013, San Marcos TX
RESULTS (PDF):     AGE GROUPS     OVERALL

Austin Rounds     23:22      2nd Place/4, M0-14; 7/34 Males; 7/94 Overall
Logan Rounds     25:26      3rd Place/4, M0-14; 10/34 Males; 10/94 Overall
Buddy Albro     25:58      2nd Place/4, M50-54; 12/34 Males; 13/94 Overall
Travis Rounds     26:10      4/4, M0-14; 13/34 Males; 14/94 Overall
Rebecca Rounds     27:43      1st Place/10, F35-39; 3/60 Females; 17/94 Overall
Silvia Clark     28:50      1st Place/12, F40-44; 7/60 Females; 23/94 Overall
Liesela Austin     29:42      3rd Place/12, F40-44; 9/60 Females; 26/94 Overall
Sean Albro     29:43      1st Place/5, F50-54; 10/60 Females; 27/94 Overall
David Rounds     30:23      3rd Place/5, M35-39; 19/34 Males; 30/94 Overall
Cyndi Jetton     32:58      4/10, F35-39; 14/60 Females; 36/94 Overall
Laura Mason     34:13      2nd Place/5, F50-54; 17/60 Females; 39/94 Overall
Wendell Wilson     48:01      2nd Place/2, M70-99; 31/34 Males; 77/94 Overall

COUNTRY ROADS 10K, September 21, 2013, San Marcos TX
RESULTS (PDF):     AGE GROUPS     OVERALL

Richard Powell     32:16      Male Overall Champion; 1/23 Males; 1/54 Overall
Tim Bayliss     40:11      1st Place/4, M30-39; 2/23 Males; 2/54 Overall
Mike Vordenbaum     41:38      Male Masters Champion; 3/23 Males; 4/54 Overall
Emily Francis     46:29      1st Place/5, F30-39; 2/31 Females; 9/54 Overall
Tina Berry     49:56      1st Place/10, F40-49; 4/31 Females; 14/54 Overall
Elizabeth Black-Wills     50:47      2nd Place/10, F40-49; 5/31 Females; 15/54 Overall
Silvia Clark     54:49      3rd Place/10, F40-49; 6/31 Females; 22/54 Overall
Tom Korzeniewski     55:31      5/6, M40-49; 18/23 Males; 25/54 Overall
JoAnn Davis     1:01:07      5/10, F40-49; 14/31 Females; 33/54 Overall
Deborah Olson     1:06:54      6/10, F40-49; 19/31 Females; 39/54 Overall
Kathryn Olson     1:08:00      1st Place/1, F0-19; 20/31 Females; 40/54 Overall
Cyndi Jetton     1:10:12      3rd Place/5, F30-39; 23/31 Females; 43/54 Overall
Philip Berry     1:12:42      6/6, M40-49; 21/23 Males; 46/54 Overall
Sharon Bayliss     1:17:22      5/5, F30-39; 28/31 Females; 50/54 Overall
Wendell Wilson     1:31:36      2nd Place/2, M70-99; 23/23 Males; 54/54 Overall

GRUENE 10K, September 14, 2013, Gruene TX

Collin Bond     38:16      1st Place/33, M30-34; 7/258 Males; 8/566 Overall
Austin Rounds     49:00      1st Place/2, M11-14; 59/258 Males; 67/566 Overall
Logan Rounds     50:29      1st Place/2, M1-10; 76/258 Males; 91/566 Overall
Travis Rounds     50:50      2nd Place/2, M11-14; 80/258 Males; 96/566 Overall
Robert Bermea     55:06      9/28, M55-59; 117/258 Males; 150/566 Overall
Silvia Clark     55:43      7/50, F40-44; 37/308 Females; 158/566 Overall
Rebecca Rounds     58:03      7/47, F35-39; 52/308 Females; 187/566 Overall
Darrell Rhodes     58:06      17/33, M50-54; 138/258 Males; 193/566 Overall
Laura Mason     1:08:14      12/27, F50-54; 151/308 Females; 355/566 Overall
David Alexander     1:12:01      4/5, M60-64; 226/258 Males; 407/566 Overall
Cathy Kurkowski     1:21:15      6/12, F55-59; 243/308 Females; 486/566 Overall

REMEMBER THE ALAMO 13.2, September 8, 2013, San Antonio TX

Charlene Martinez     2:40:40      13/16, F50-54; 96/133 Females; 227/283 Overall
Laura Mason     2:51:19      15/16, F50-54; 110/133 Females; 249/283 Overall
Teresa Medina     2:54:19      3rd Place/4, F60-64; 113/133 Females; 253/283 Overall
Kathryn Olson     3:09:28      6/6, F0-19; 122/133 Females; 267/283 Overall
Deborah Olson     3:10:02      12/13, F40-44; 123/133 Females; 268/283 Overall

WURST TRI EVER, September 7, 2013, New Braunfels TX

Liesela Austin     2:13:04      8/11, F40-44; 70/91 Females; 190/216 Overall

BATTLE OF MAC PARK 16K TRAIL RUN, August 3, 2013, San Antonio TX

Teresa Medina     2:17:14      1st Place/1, F60-64; 76/89 Females; 171/188 Overall
Laura Mason     2:17:15      5/7, F50-54; 77/89 Females; 172/188 Overall
Kathryn Olson     2:39:24      2nd Place/2, F0-19; 88/89 Females; 187/188 Overall
Deborah Olson     2:43:29      12/12, F40-44; 89/89 Females; 188/188 Overall

BATTLE OF MAC PARK 8K TRAIL RUN, August 3, 2013, San Antonio TX

Charlene Martinez     47:20      5/10, F50-54; 63/136 Females; 141/245 Overall
Catherine Kurkowski     55:09      3rd Place/3, F55-59; 108/136 Females; 207/245 Overall

ORANGE LEAF HALF MARATHON, July 20, 2013, New Braunfels TX

Andrew McHenry     1:22:01      2nd Place/25, M35-39; 6/144 Males; 6/327 Overall
Darrell Rhodes     2:22:11      11/15, M50-54; 108/144 Males; 198/327 Overall
Charlene Martinez     2:38:51      9/14, F50-54; 138/183 Females; 264/327 Overall
Laura Mason     2:40:16      10/14, F50-54; 139/183 Females; 267/327 Overall
Teresa Medina     2:52:31      1st Place/1, F60-64; 153/183 Females; 286/327 Overall

ORANGE LEAF 5K, July 20, 2013, New Braunfels TX

Kevin Holbert     39:40      3rd Place/3, M20-24; 67/77 Males; 149/190 Overall
Taylor Wood     43:14      16/20, F30-34; 90/113 Females; 160/190 Overall
Ronnie Murphey     1:00:02      4/4, M65-69; 77/77 Males; 190/190 Overall

TRI FOR OLD GLORY SPRINT TRIATHLON, July 7, 2013, San Marcos TX

Liesela Austin     2:16:55      5/5, F40-44; 44/50 Females; 112/119 Overall

FIRECRACKER 5K EVENING RUN, July 3, 2013, San Marcos TX

Andrew McHenry     17:45      1st Place/9, M30-39; 2/48 Males; 2/108 Overall
Collin Bond     17:46      2nd Place/9, M30-39; 3/48 Males; 3/108 Overall
Tom Korzeniewski     25:47      4/9, M40-49; 21/48 Males; 29/108 Overall
Alan Atchison     26:37      1st Place/4, M60-69; 24/48 Males; 34/108 Overall
Lisa Gonzalez     26:49      1st Place/11, F40-49; 11/60 Females; 35/108 Overall
Robert Bermea     26:59      3rd Place/9, M50-59; 26/48 Males; 37/108 Overall
Darrell Rhodes     27:41      4/9, M50-59; 29/48 Males; 41/108 Overall
Paula Korzeniewski     28:35      2nd Place/11, F40-49; 14/60 Females; 44/108 Overall
Philip Berry     32:03      8/9, M40-49; 35/48 Males; 62/108 Overall
Eva Sanders     32:20      1st Place/3, F60-69; 28/60 Females; 64/108 Overall
Teresa Medina     32:42      2nd Place/3, F60-69; 33/60 Females; 69/108 Overall
Laura Mason     33:38      3rd Place/7, F50-59; 34/60 Females; 71/108 Overall
Cyndi Jetton     34:07      8/16, F30-39; 36/60 Females; 73/108 Overall
Kathryn Olson     34:39      7/7, F15-19; 39/60 Females; 76/108 Overall
Deborah Olson     34:44      7/11, F40-49; 40/60 Females; 77/108 Overall
Ronnie Murphey     40:36      4/4, M60-69; 44/48 Males; 92/108 Overall
Taylor Wood     43:02      11/16, F30-39; 51/60 Females; 96/108 Overall
Wendell Wilson     44:12      1st Place/1, M70-99; 46/48 Males; 98/108 Overall
Kevin Holbert     45:32      5/5, M20-29; 47/48 Males; 100/108 Overall

EYES OF THE WORLD 5K, June 30, 2013, Red Rock TX

Andrew McHenry     33:15      8/45, M1-99; 11/45 Males; 11/77 Overall
Collin Bond     33:15      9/45, M1-99; 12/45 Males; 12/77 Overall
Elizabeth Black-Wills     41:40      3rd Place/32, F1-99; 6/32 Females; 29/77 Overall
Michael Wills     42:11      21/45, M1-99; 24/45 Males; 30/77 Overall
Robert Bermea     46:50      28/45, M1-99; 31/45 Males; 43/77 Overall
Tom Korzeniewski     51:21      32/45, M1-99; 35/45 Males; 49/77 Overall
Laura Mason     1:02:33      22/32, F1-99; 25/32 Females; 65/77 Overall
Darrell Rhodes     1:02:34      38/45, M1-99; 41/45 Males; 66/77 Overall

BATTLE OF SALADO CREEK 5K, June 28, 2013, San Antonio TX

Charlene Martinez     30:20      4/11, F50-54; 103/173 Females; 201/297 Overall

BATTLE OF SALADO CREEK 10K, June 28, 2013, San Antonio TX

Laura Mason     1:12:03      14/18, F50-54; 110/151 Females; 239/300 Overall
Teresa Medina     1:18:29      1st Place/1, F60-99; 123/151 Females; 260/300 Overall
Cathy Kurkowski     1:26:56      2nd Place/3, F55-59; 143/151 Females; 289/300 Overall
Kathryn Olson     1:29:08      5/5, F1-20; 145/151 Females; 291/300 Overall

CAMP BEN McCULLOCH 5K, June 15, 2013, Driftwood TX

Collin Bond     18:10      1st Place/1, M30-34; 5/50 Males; 5/99 Overall
David Moody     19:26      Male Masters Champion; 8/50 Males; 8/99 Overall
Randall Wood     20:06      2nd Place/6, M45-49; 10/50 Males; 10/99 Overall
Britt Van Dine     21:34      3rd Place/3, M50-54; 15/50 Males; 15/99 Overall
Lisa Gonzalez     26:11      Female Masters Champion; 5/49 Females; 31/99 Overall
Tom Korzeniewski     26:39      4/5, M45-49; 27/50 Males; 32/99 Overall
Liesela Austin     27:09      1st Place/11, F40-44; 9/49 Females; 36/99 Overall
Paula Korzeniewski     28:52      2nd Place/11, F40-44; 12/49 Females; 39/99 Overall
Kathryn Olson     31:27      2nd Place/3, F15-19; 16/49 Females; 49/99 Overall
Laura Mason     32:17      2nd Place/4, F50-54; 19/49 Females; 52/99 Overall
Deborah Olson     33:15      5/11, F40-44; 22/49 Females; 59/99 Overall
Cathy Kurkowski     36:44      2nd Place/5, F55-59; 27/49 Females; 68/99 Overall
Carl Schreiber     42:17      4/6, M70-99; 47/50 Males; 82/99 Overall
Domingo Medina     42:37      3rd Place/3, M65-69; 48/50 Males; 83/99 Overall
Teresa Medina     42:38      1st Place/2, F60-64; 36/49 Females; 84/99 Overall
Wendell Wilson     43:27      5/6, M70-99; 49/50 Males; 85/99 Overall
Rosie Olivo     46:53      4/5, F55-59; 41/49 Females; 91/99 Overall

FAITH RUN 5K, May 25, 2013, San Marcos TX
RESULTS (PDF):     OVERALL     AGE GROUPS

Andrew McHenry     17:45      Male Overall Champion; 1/48 Males; 1/91 Overall
Collin Bond     18:05      1st Place/6, M30-39; 2/48 Males; 2/91 Overall
Roger Samson     29:29      2nd Place/4, M20-29; 19/48 Males; 24/91 Overall
Kathryn Olson     30:49      3rd Place/10, F0-19; 7/43 Females; 29/91 Overall
Laura Mason     31:20      3rd Place/8, F50-59; 10/43 Females; 33/91 Overall
Deborah Olson     32:25      4/7, F40-49; 13/43 Females; 39/91 Overall
Dave Carlsberg     37:12      7/9, M50-59; 32/48 Males; 51/91 Overall
Kaitlyn Olson     37:36      6/10, F0-19; 20/43 Females; 52/91 Overall
Jeffrey Olson     40:09      5/6, M30-39; 34/48 Males; 57/91 Overall
Kevin Holbert     45:11      4/4, M20-29; 39/48 Males; 66/91 Overall
Taylor Wood     46:18      2nd Place/3, F20-29; 29/43 Females; 68/91 Overall
Ronnie Murphey     46:19      4/5, M60-69; 40/48 Males; 69/91 Overall
Gina Eben     51:12      2nd Place/4, F60-69; 34/43 Females; 78/91 Overall

BEACH TO BAY RELAY MARATHON, May 18, 2013, Corpus Christi TX

FIESTA ON FOOT     4:06:10     111/1,032, Odds & Ends Division; 422/2,446 Overall
Laura Mason, Janet Van Dine, Darrell Rhodes, Britt Van Dine, David Alexander, Randall Wood

DOS RIOS 5K, May 11, 2013, New Braunfels TX

Silvia Clark     25:52      5th Place/46, F1-99; 15/76 Overall

FRONT PORCH DAYS 5K, May 5, 2013, Kyle TX

Silvia Clark     26:08      1st Place/8, F40-49; 6/37 Females; 17/72 Overall

CINCO DE MAYO SCHOLARSHIP 5K, May 4, 2013, San Marcos TX
OVERALL RESULTS (PDF)     AGE GROUP RESULTS (PDF)

Daniel Chidester     17:55      1st Place/2, M25-29; 2/39 Males; 2/78 Overall
Collin Bond     18:55      1st Place/5, M30-34; 3/39 Males; 3/78 Overall
David Moody     19:24      Male Masters Champion; 4/39 Males; 4/78 Overall
Britt Van Dine     21:14      1st Place/3, M50-54; 8/39 Males; 10/78 Overall
Elizabeth Black-Wills     23:45      Female Masters Champion; 5/39 Females; 19/78 Overall
Alan Atchison     24:52      1st Place/1, M60-64; 18/39 Males; 23/78 Overall
Thomas Korzeniewski     25:18      3rd Place/5, M45-49; 19/39 Males; 24/78 Overall
Jessica Diaz     25:53      1st Place/6, F35-39; 6/39 Females; 25/78 Overall
Lisa Gonzalez     26:59      2nd Place/9, F40-44; 10/39 Females; 31/78 Overall
Liesela Austin     28:23      3rd Place/9, F40-44; 13/39 Females; 34/78 Overall
Ronnie Murphey     40:32      1st Place/2, M65-69; 34/39 Males; 61/78 Overall
Marguerite Lucas     41:07      1st Place/1, F65-69; 28/39 Females; 62/78 Overall
Wendell Wilson     43:15      1st Place/1, M70-99; 35/39 Males; 64/78 Overall
Taylor Wood     46:58      7/7, F25-29; 31/39 Females; 67/78 Overall
Rosie Olivo     47:25      3rd Place/3, F55-59; 32/39 Females; 68/78 Overall
David Carlsberg     52:31      3rd Place/3, M50-54; 39/39 Males; 72/78 Overall

DASH 4 DAWN 5K, April 13, 2013, San Marcos TX

Doug Framke     17:41      1st Place/8, M35-39; 3/112 Males; 3/311 Overall
Collin Bond     18:22      1st Place/10, M30-34; 6/112 Males; 6/311 Overall
Randall Wood     19:14      Male Masters Champion; 9/112 Males; 9/311 Overall
Elizabeth Black-Wills     23:10      Female Masters Champion; 5/199 Females; 32/311 Overall
Robert Bermea     25:43      1st Place/3, M55-59; 47/112 Males; 57/311 Overall
Lisa Gonzalez     25:49      1st Place/18, F40-44; 13/199 Females; 60/311 Overall
Jessica Diaz     25:53      2nd Place/20, F35-39; 14/199 Females; 62/311 Overall
Deborah Olson     31:42      6/18, F40-44; 58/199 Females; 134/311 Overall
Laura Mason     32:06      4/16, F50-54; 67/199 Females; 144/311 Overall
Ronnie Murphey     39:16      1st Place/2, M65-69; 96/112 Males; 217/311 Overall
Taylor Wood     41:50      30/37, F25-29; 131/199 Females; 232/311 Overall
Marguerite Lucas     43:43      1st Place/2, F65-69; 145/199 Females; 247/311 Overall
Wendell Wilson     43:58      1st Place/1, M70-99; 103/112 Males; 248/311 Overall
Kevin Holbert     46:16      26/26, M20-24; 107/112 Males; 264/311 Overall

CAPITOL 10,000, April 7, 2013, Austin TX

Collin Bond     38:30      12/863, M30-34; 74/6,861 Males; 81/15,049 Overall
Robert Bermea     55:17      79/448, M55-59; 1,899/6,861 Males; 2,458/15,049 Overall
Tom Korzeniewski     55:44      189/679, M45-49; 1,987/6,861 Males; 2,598/15,049 Overall
Paula Korzeniewski     59:20      136/968, F40-44; 1,174/8,187 Females; 3,899/15,049 Overall
Lisa Gonzalez     1:02:03      204/968, F40-44; 1,655/8,187 Females; 4,877/15,049 Overall
Darrell Rhodes     1:09:58      348/566, M50-54; 4,415/6,861 Males; 7,607/15,049 Overall
Laura Mason     1:09:58      163/641, F50-54; 3,192/8,187 Females; 7,608/15,049 Overall
Mandy Medina     1:31:35      997/1,222, F30-34; 5,740/8,187 Females; 11,626/15,049 Overall
Teresa Medina     1:31:35      78/228, F60-64; 5,742/8,187 Females; 11,630/15,049 Overall

ROCK ‘N’ ROLL DALLAS HALF MARATHON, March 24, 2013, Dallas TX

Darrell Rhodes     2:11:25      192/353, M55-59; 2,488/4,131 Males; 4,719/10,682 Overall
Laura Mason     2:31:57      168/340, F50-54; 4,228/6,551 Females; 7,658/10,682 Overall

MOE’S BETTER HALF MARATHON, March 3, 2013, San Marcos TX

Andrew McHenry     1:23:45      1st Place/10, M30-34; 3/103 Males; 3/236 Overall
Collin Bond     1:26:35      2nd Place/10, M30-34; 5/103 Males; 5/236 Overall
Emily Francis     1:47:13      6/23, F35-39; 15/133 Females; 54/236 Overall
Elizabeth Black-Wills     1:47:55      4/16, F45-49; 16/133 Females; 55/236 Overall
Silvia Clark     1:59:55      4/26, F40-44; 39/133 Females; 103/236 Overall
Tom Korzeniewski     2:00:52      14/16, M45-49; 66/103 Males; 106/236 Overall
Paula Korzeniewski     2:09:49      9/26, F40-44; 65/133 Females; 145/236 Overall
Lisa Gonzalez     2:10:13      10/26, F40-44; 67/133 Females; 147/236 Overall
Cyndi Jetton     2:22:37      19/23, F35-39; 93/133 Females; 181/236 Overall
Charlene Martinez     2:33:46      11/13, F50-54; 110/133 Females; 205/236 Overall
Kathryn Olson     2:36:51      1st Place/1, F0-19; 115/133 Females; 213/236 Overall
Laura Mason     2:37:02      12/13, F50-54; 116/133 Females; 214/236 Overall
Deborah Olson     2:38:51      23/26, F40-44; 119/133 Females; 217/236 Overall
Teresa Medina     2:42:32      6/8, F55-59; 123/133 Females; 222/236 Overall

HERO RUSH OBSTACLE RACE (4.2 mi./20 obs.), March 2, 2013, Round Rock TX

Laura Mason     1:57:45      51/58, F45+; 545/591 Females; 1,170/1,238 Overall
Mandy Medina     1:57:51      301/317, F21-34; 546/591 Females; 1,171/1,238 Overall
Teresa Medina     1:57:52      52/58, F45+; 547/591 Females; 1,172/1,238 Overall

PURGATORY 10-MILE TRAIL RUN, February 23, 2013, San Marcos TX

Randall Wood     1:17:33      17/56 Males; 19/105 Overall
Emily Francis     1:24:24      5/49 Females; 26/105 Overall
Silvia Clark     1:41:43      11/49 Females; 56/105 Overall
Tom Korzeniewski     1:44:54      50/56 Males; 65/105 Overall
Lisa Gonzalez     1:48:20      18/49 Females; 68/105 Overall
Cyndi Jetton     1:54:37      28/49 Females; 79/105 Overall
Teresa Medina     2:42:42      40/49 Females; 96/105 Overall
Laura Mason     2:42:42      41/49 Females; 97/105 Overall
Eva Sanders     2:45:03      43/49 Females; 99/105 Overall

PURGATORY 5K TRAIL RUN, February 23, 2013, San Marcos TX

Kathryn Olson     40:01      34/67 Females; 74/116 Overall
Deborah Olson     44:07      42/67 Females; 87/116 Overall
Cathy Kurkowski     46:48      48/67 Females; 94/116 Overall

LIVESTRONG AUSTIN MARATHON, February 17, 2013, Austin TX

Collin Bond     3:08:36     24/353, F30-34; 78/2,232 Males; 80/3,631 Overall
Robert Bermea     4:45:09     58/114, F55-59; 1,541/2,232 Males; 2,326/3,631 Overall

LIVESTRONG AUSTIN HALF MARATHON, February 17, 2013, Austin TX

David Moody     1:29:13     11/403, M45-49; 121/3,975 Males; 142/9,326 Overall
Silvia Clark     1:59:54     99/623, F40-44; 981/5,353 Females; 2,731/9,340 Overall
Charlene Martinez     2:28:00     132/291, F50-54; 3,316/5,353 Females; 6,568/9,340 Overall
Teresa Medina     2:44:01     80/150, F55-59; 4,184/5,353 Females; 7,804/9,340 Overall

GEAR UP 10-MILE RUN, February 10, 2013, San Marcos TX

Andrew McHenry     1:02:29     Male Overall Champion; 1/24 Males; 1/46 Overall
Tom Korzeniewski     1:32:19     4/5, M40-49; 16/24 Males; 22/46 Overall
Paula Korzeniewski     1:36:57     1st Place/5, F40-49; 7/22 Females; 25/46 Overall
Deborah Olson     1:52:44     3rd Place/5, F40-49; 14/22 Females; 37/46 Overall
Cyndi Jetton     1:56:59     6/6, F30-39; 17/22 Females; 40/46 Overall
Laura Mason     1:57:20     Female Senior Masters Champion; 18/22 Females; 41/46 Overall
Teresa Medina     1:57:24     1st Place/1, F50-59; 19/22 Females; 42/46 Overall

RIVER ROAD HALF MARATHON, February 2, 2013, New Braunfels TX

Charlene Martinez     2:30:54     11/13, F50-54; 40/44 Females; 73/78 Overall

COCOA WOMEN’S HALF MARATHON, January 20, 2013, San Antonio TX

Suzanne Williams     1:53:47     18/108, F35-39; 75/625 Overall
Jo Ann Davis     2:05:13     24/95, F40-44; 165/625 Overall
Charlene Martinez     2:28:36     28/47, F50-54; 383/625 Overall
Deborah Olson     2:38:04     67/95, F40-44; 447/625 Overall
Teresa Medina     2:45:53     12/18, F55-59; 486/625 Overall
Laura Mason     2:46:05     35/47, F50-54; 488/625 Overall

3M HALF MARATHON, January 13, 2013, Austin TX

Silvia Clark     1:58:57     140/537, F40-44; 769/2,917 Females; 1,911/5,020 Overall
Jo Ann Davis     2:03:45     182/537, F40-44; 988/2,917 Females; 2,285/5,020 Overall
Paula Korzeniewski     2:04:01     185/537, F40-44; 1,004/2,917 Females; 2,312/5,020 Overall
Robert Bermea     2:06:00     129/213, M50-54; 1,364/2,103 Males; 2,458/5,020 Overall
Tom Korzeniewski     2:12:00     226/316, M45-49; 1,510/2,103 Males; 2,881/5,020 Overall
Darrell Rhodes     2:14:09     153/213, M50-54; 1,569/2,103 Males; 3,046/5,020 Overall
Laura Mason     2:45:23     169/215, F50-54; 2,483/2,917 Females; 4,471/5,020 Overall
Mandy Medina     3:18:26     497/508, F30-34; 2,832/2,917 Females; 4,914/5,020 Overall
Teresa Medina     3:18:27     95/97, F55-59; 2,833/2,917 Females; 4,915/5,020 Overall

Congratulations to all of you for your fine performances! If you have run in a race recently and we didn’t find your results, please send the information to us at info@sanmarcosrunners.org and we’ll add it to this page.

HomeAbout the ClubCurrent NewsClub RunsPlaces To RunTX Running ClubsRunning LinksUseful Stuff
Upcoming RacesRace ResultsCountry Roads 10K & Kids RunMoe’s Better Half Marathon“Running With Moe”
Contact Us!